United States of America

Columbus

1515 Group Members

Upcoming Event

Monday, September 10

Startup Grind Hosts Tara Marling Abraham, Accel

SG Fireside Chat

A conversation with Tara about leading and growing Accel.

View Details

Past Events

The 15 Year Exit

The 15 Year Exit

Startup Grind Hosts Amelia Gandara, Strategic Partnerships, Nationwide Ventures

Startup Grind Hosts Amelia Gandara, Strategic Partnerships, Nationwide Ventures

Storytelling matters. Learn why & how to get better at it from Ruth Milligan.

Storytelling matters. Learn why & how to get better at it from Ruth Milligan.

Startup Grind Hosts Greg Moran, COO, Wiretap

Startup Grind Hosts Greg Moran, COO, Wiretap

Startup Grind Hosts Zach Weprin, FUSIAN

Startup Grind Hosts Zach Weprin, FUSIAN

Startup Grind Hosts Bill Diffenderffer

Startup Grind Hosts Bill Diffenderffer

Startup Grind Hosts Lindsay Karas Stencel, Startup Attorney + Entrepreneur

Startup Grind Hosts Lindsay Karas Stencel, Startup Attorney + Entrepreneur

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Fred Brothers, Uprising Capital

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Fred Brothers, Uprising Capital

Startup Grind Hosts Nick Davis, Singularity University

Startup Grind Hosts Nick Davis, Singularity University

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Diane Chime, Senior Manager Early Stage Investment for Ohio DSA

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Diane Chime, Senior Manager Early Stage Investment for Ohio DSA

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Bill Forquer, Entrepreneur | Investor | Advisor

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Bill Forquer, Entrepreneur | Investor | Advisor

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Cheryl Turnbull, OSU Technology Commercialization Office

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Cheryl Turnbull, OSU Technology Commercialization Office

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Kevin Pohmer, Fintech Entrepreneur & Investor

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Kevin Pohmer, Fintech Entrepreneur & Investor

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Vic Thorne, Broadline Capital

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Vic Thorne, Broadline Capital

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Jeff Harper, Duet Health

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Jeff Harper, Duet Health

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Bill Balderaz, Entrepreneur | Investor | Advisor

Startup Grind Columbus Hosts Bill Balderaz, Entrepreneur | Investor | Advisor

Joe Anstine (PriorAuthNow)

Joe Anstine (PriorAuthNow)

Dan Manges (ROOT)

Dan Manges (ROOT)

Erica Waite (Ikove Venture Partners)

Erica Waite (Ikove Venture Partners)

James Moore (Small Business Owners of America)

James Moore (Small Business Owners of America)

Derek Andersen (Startup Grind)

Derek Andersen (Startup Grind)

Mark Shary (Entrepreneur/Investor/Advisor)

Mark Shary (Entrepreneur/Investor/Advisor)

Yasmine Lacaillade (Drive Capital)

Yasmine Lacaillade (Drive Capital)

Stuart Crane + Summer Party to Support Pelotonia (Entrepreneur/Investor)

Stuart Crane + Summer Party to Support Pelotonia (Entrepreneur/Investor)

Jonny Price (Kiva)

Jonny Price (Kiva)

Sean Ramsey (Updox)

Sean Ramsey (Updox)

Pamela Springer (ORIS Intel)

Pamela Springer (ORIS Intel)

Navin Goyal (SmileMD/Loud Capital)

Navin Goyal (SmileMD/Loud Capital)

Ray Shealy (SafeWhite)

Ray Shealy (SafeWhite)

Brian Billingsley (Klarna)

Brian Billingsley (Klarna)

Stuart Hunter (roll:)

Stuart Hunter (roll:)

Andy Jenks (Drive Capital)

Andy Jenks (Drive Capital)

Mike Neubig (Capture Education)

Mike Neubig (Capture Education)

Falon Donohue (VentureOhio)

Falon Donohue (VentureOhio)

Greg Ubert (CrimsonCup)

Greg Ubert (CrimsonCup)

Sean Lane (CrossChx)

Sean Lane (CrossChx)

Ryan Eder (Include Fitness)

Ryan Eder (Include Fitness)

Alex Frommeyer (Beam Technologies)

Alex Frommeyer (Beam Technologies)

Lenny Kolada (Smokehouse Brewing Company)

Lenny Kolada (Smokehouse Brewing Company)

Steve Weber (nChannel)

Steve Weber (nChannel)

Jason Block (Homage)

Jason Block (Homage)

Tanisha Robinson (Print Syndicate)

Tanisha Robinson (Print Syndicate)

Mike Lanese (SmartCrowdz)

Mike Lanese (SmartCrowdz)

John Huston (Ohio Tech Angels)

John Huston (Ohio Tech Angels)

Marc Hawk (RevLocal)

Marc Hawk (RevLocal)

Mike Blackwell (TechColumbus)

Mike Blackwell (TechColumbus)

Jeff Wilkins (Facilities Management eXpress)

Jeff Wilkins (Facilities Management eXpress)

Matt Scantland (CoverMyMeds)

Matt Scantland (CoverMyMeds)

Elizabeth Lessner (Columbus Food League)

Elizabeth Lessner (Columbus Food League)

Rich Langdale (NCT Ventures)

Rich Langdale (NCT Ventures)

Robert Hatta (Drive Capital)

Robert Hatta (Drive Capital)

Wil Schroter (Fundable)

Wil Schroter (Fundable)

Kelly Mooney (Resource)

Kelly Mooney (Resource)

Brian Zuercher (SEEN)

Brian Zuercher (SEEN)

Brooke Paul (Founders Factory)

Brooke Paul (Founders Factory)

Chris Olsen (Drive Capital)

Chris Olsen (Drive Capital)

David DeCapua (TalentRooster)

David DeCapua (TalentRooster)

Tom Walker (TechColumbus)

Tom Walker (TechColumbus)

Load More

Organizer

Ryan Frederick

Ryan Frederick

AWH

Columbus Director
View Profile

From the Blog

GBQ Sponsors Startup Grind Columbus