1

Upcoming Events in September, October, and November

September

01 September [Milwaukee, WI] Marc Cayle (OnKol)

01 September [Toronto, Canada] Bruce Croxon (Lavalife, Round 13 Capital, Dragon's Den)

01 September [Guadalajara, Mexico] Adalberto Flores Founder & CEO Kueski (-Lanzamiento Plataforma SG Latam-)

01 September [Ensenada, Mexico] Eric Perez (Startup Hidalgo)

03 September [Pune, India] Vinay Nathan (Altizon)

05 September [Cologne, Germany] Alessio Avellan Borgmeyer (Jodel)

06 September [Istanbul, Turkey] Nazım Salur (BiTaksi & Getir)

06 September [Brussels, Belgium] Karim (Slaoui)

06 September [Austin, TX] Harlan Beverly (Key Ingredient)

07 September [Sydney, Australia] Jules Lund (Tribe)

07 September [Dar es Salaam, Tanzania] Edwin Bruno (Smart Codes Limited)

07 September [Halifax, Canada] Jon Medved (OurCrowd)

07 September [Boston, MA] Summer Party (at AC Hotel Boston North)

08 September [Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine] Eugeniy Vyborov (WebiNerds)

08 September [Gothenburg, Sweden] Nandan Khokar & Andreas Martsman (Oxeon)

08 September [Kalamazoo, MI] Carson Wood (Kid and Entrepreneur)

08 September [Lehigh Valley, PA] Garrett Rhoads (Doorstep Concierge)

08 September [La Paz, Mexico] ANGIE DORING (JIRO SUSHI)

08 September [Quito, Ecuador] Ernesto Kruger (Kruger Corporation)

08 September [San Diego, CA] Felena Hanson (Hera Hub)

09 September [Winston-Salem, NC] DEMO DAY - SEPTEMBER 9th (NEW VENTURES 2016)

10 September [Zagreb, Croatia] Luka Sucic (HUB385)

10 September [Valdosta, GA] Lakisha Brooks (Brooks Enterprises and Consultants)

12 September [Columbus, OH] Yasmine Lacaillade (Drive Capital)

12 September [Minneapolis, MN] Tom Salonek (Intertech)

13 September [Hong Kong, China] Paul Tomes (PassKit)

13 September [Luxembourg, Luxembourg] Raoul MULHEIMS (Digicash Payments)

13 September [Boston, MA] Jodi Goldstein (Harvard iLab)

13 September [Orlando, FL] Early-stage Investor Panel (VentureScaleUp Fall Kickoff)

13 September [Sacramento, CA] Margaret MacKenzie (Astia)

14 September [Cluj-Napoca, Romania] Frédéric Lasnier (Pentalog)

14 September [Glasgow, United Kingdom] Dr. Glenn Crocker & Toby Reid (BioCity)

14 September [Charlotte, NC] Brian Handly (Reveal Mobile)

14 September [Hamilton, Canada] Matthew Sheridan (Nix Sensor Ltd.)

14 September [Houston, TX] Nicholas Moser (Flying Carpet Creative)

15 September [Tirana, Albania] Julien Coustaury (Fil Rouge Capital)

15 September [Princeton, NJ] Mung Chiang (Princeton University)

16 September [Mogadishu, Somalia] Fatuma Abdullahi (Warya Post)

17 September [Kabul, Afghanistan] Noorullah Daudzai (Daudzai Group of Companies)

17 September [Houston, TX] End of Summer Burger Throw-down (Benefiting FoodCrews Houston)

19 September [Cape Town, South Africa] Evan Robinson & Marc Sevitz (TaxTim)

19 September [Silicon Valley, CA] Jim Scheinman (Maven Ventures)

20 September [Athens, Greece] Theodore Theodoropoulos (Hotelgenius)

20 September [Dubai, United Arab Emirates] Chantalle Dumonceaux (WOMENA, an angel investment platform)

20 September [Tel Aviv, Israel] Sagi Schliesser (TabTale)

20 September [New York City, NY] Mitch Wainer (DigitalOcean)

20 September [Chicago, IL] Ross Petersen (Blitsy)

20 September [Boise, ID] Natty Zola (Techstars)

20 September [Phoenix, AZ] Jeremy Young (Tanga)

21 September [Melbourne, Australia] Jess and Stef Dadon (How Two Live)

21 September [Dublin, Ireland] Elizabeth Yin (500 Startups)

21 September [Rome, Italy] Vito Lomele (Snap)

21 September [Stockholm, Sweden] Fredrik Wester (Paradox Interactive)

21 September [Edinburgh, United Kingdom] Anne Farr (Rothera Group)

22 September [Frankfurt, Germany] Hartmut Giesen & Andreas Wiethölter (Sutor Bank & Deposit Solutions)

22 September [London, United Kingdom] Kristo Käärmann (Co-Founder of TransferWise)

22 September [Triangle, NC] Jeff Hoffman (Skype Event) (Priceline.com (founding Team) and Color Jar)

22 September [Birmingham, AL] Kathleen Hamrick (Innovation Depot)

26 September [New Haven, CT] Michelle Peluso (VC @ Technology Crossover Ventures, Board Member: Nike, ExCEO: GILT, ExCEO: Travelocity, ExCMO: Citi)

26 September [Washington DC, DC] Michelle K Lee (US Patent and Trademark Office)

26 September [Winnipeg, Canada] Naruby Schlenker (Ordoro)

27 September [Asheville, NC] Tal Frankfurt (Cloud for Good) 

27 September [Dallas, TX] Steve Hall (Founder & President, driversselect)

27 September [Fremont, CA] Andrew Dickson (Acre Designs)

28 September [Brisbane, Australia] Michael Trusler (PlantMiner)

29 September [Nairobi, Kenya] Phares Kariuki (Node Africa)

29 September [Lusaka, Zambia] Chishala Chitoshi aka Gesh Groove (Flava FM)

29 September [San Antonio, TX] Jason Straughan (Grok Interactive)

29 September [Monterey Bay, CA] Pascal Finette (Singularity University)

30 September [Eldoret, Kenya] Dr.Julius Kipng'etich (CEO Uchumi Supermarkets Limited)

October

04 October [Austin, TX] Jason Finkelman (Finkelman Law)

06 October [Milwaukee, WI] Craig Zimmerman (Dynalifter International)

11 October [Sacramento, CA] Mark Haney (Haney Business Ventures)

12 October [Tirana, Albania] Nobel Laureate Prof. Dan Shechtman, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology (With Prof. Veljko Milutinovic and Prof. Petraq Papajorgji)

12 October [Houston, TX] Benjamin A. Hertzog, PhD (Procyrion)

12 October [Seattle Eastside, WA] Dan Price (Gravity Payments)

13 October [Kalamazoo, MI] Chris Dilley (People's Food Co-op)

13 October [San Diego, CA] Austin Neudecker (Rev.com)

17 October [Cape Town, South Africa] Brett & Brad Magrath (Zoona)

18 October [Athens, Greece] Andreas Grammatis (Douleutaras)

18 October [Phoenix, AZ] Jenny Poon (CO+HOOTS)

19 October [Dublin, Ireland] Sean Blanchfield (PageFair)

20 October [Gothenburg, Sweden] Måns Danielsson (Mat.se)

20 October [Princeton, NJ] Michael Dermer (The Lonely Entrepreneur)

24 October [Minneapolis, MN] Carson Kipfer (SportsEngine)

24 October [Winnipeg, Canada] Joe Novak (Sunwest)

25 October [Luxembourg, Luxembourg] Jerome WITTAMER (Exponcapital)

25 October [Fremont, CA] Prashant Shah (TiE Launchpad)

26 October [Edinburgh, United Kingdom] Craig Roberts (Cyberhawk)

27 October [La Paz, Mexico] ERIK (MURILLO MENDOZA)

27 October [Triangle, NC] Paul Martino (Bullpen Capital)

27 October [Monterey Bay, CA] Sean McGrath (Intervision)

31 October [Tel Aviv, Israel] Fiona M. Darmon (JVP)

November

01 November [Austin, TX] Albert Swantner (Sway Water)

03 November [Milwaukee, WI] Erik Buell (EBR Motorcycles LLC)

08 November [Sacramento, CA] Andy Beal (CBS MaxPreps)

10 November [San Diego, CA] Lars Helgeson (GreenRope)

14 November [Kalamazoo, MI] Ethan Alexander (Open Roads Bike Program)

14 November [Minneapolis, MN] Tom Goodmanson (Calabrio)

23 November [Luxembourg, Luxembourg] Nejc KODRIC (Bitstamp)

23 November [Edinburgh, United Kingdom] Nick Freer (Freer Consultancy & Atterley.com)

24 November [Gothenburg, Sweden] Magnus Emilson (Visit Technology Group)

28 November [Winnipeg, Canada] Justin Schinkel (The Innkeepers Inc.)